Supervisor's Factomatic (PC, Mac and Sony MCD, CD-ROM) Compton's New Media - 1993 USA, Canada Release: Difference between revisions

From Eli's Software Encyclopedia
 
m Text replacement - "(\|publisher=)\[\[([^\]]+)\]\]" to "$1$2"
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Infobox SOFTWARE
{{Infobox SOFTWARE
|title=Supervisor's Factomatic  
|title=Supervisor's Factomatic  
|image=[[Image: 45445-91122.jpg|250px|Packaging cover ''Supervisor's Factomatic''.]]
|image=[[Image: 45445-91122.jpg|class=img-fluid|Packaging cover ''Supervisor's Factomatic''.]]
|productid=45445-91122
|productid=45445-91122
|UPC=045445911221
|UPC=045445911221
Line 10: Line 10:
|media=CD-ROM
|media=CD-ROM
|copyright=1993
|copyright=1993
|publisher=[[Compton's New Media]]
|publisher=Compton's New Media
|publabel=
|publabel=
|developer=
|developer=
|genre=[[:Category:Productivity|Productivity]], [[:Category:Database| Database]]
|genre=Productivity, Database
|age=
|age=
|languages=
|languages=
Line 25: Line 25:
== System Requirements ==
== System Requirements ==


{|
<div class="clearfix">
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC MS-DOS 3.3
|title=PC MS-DOS 3.3
Line 59: Line 58:
|supNet=
|supNet=
}}
}}
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows 3.1
|title=PC Windows 3.1
Line 92: Line 90:
|supNet=
|supNet=
}}
}}
|-
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=Mac System 6.0.7
|title=Mac System 6.0.7
Line 126: Line 122:
|supNet=
|supNet=
}}
}}
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=Sony MCD  
|title=Sony MCD  
Line 159: Line 154:
|supNet=
|supNet=
}}
}}
|}
</div>


== Box Scans ==
== Box Scans ==


[[Image:45445-91122.jpg|250px|Retail Box cover ''Supervisor's Factomatic''.]]
[[Image:45445-91122.jpg|class=img-fluid|Retail Box cover ''Supervisor's Factomatic''.]]
[[Image:45445-91122B.jpg|250px|Retail Box back ''Supervisor's Factomatic''.]]
[[Image:45445-91122B.jpg|class=img-fluid|Retail Box back ''Supervisor's Factomatic''.]]


== Screenshots ==
== Screenshots ==

Latest revision as of 03:04, December 16, 2025

Supervisor's Factomatic
Title
Supervisor's Factomatic
Product ID
45445-91122
Product UPC
045445911221
Platform(s)
Media
CD-ROM
Publisher(s)
Category(s)

Description from the packaging.

The prime objective of a supervisor is to get the job done. Supervisors work in a "hot spot"- they have to act quickly to achieve the impossible. Supervisor's Factomatic offers practical techniques to handle employee problems, supply shortages, product errors, rejects, difficult deadlines and the many other challenges supervisors face daily. No theory is offered here, just tried and true, practical techniques, used by successful supervisors..

System Requirements

PC MS-DOS 3.3
Required CPU
AT 286
Required RAM
640K
Recommend RAM
2MB
Recommend Mouse
Yes
PC Windows 3.1
Required CPU
386
Required RAM
2MB
Requires Mouse
Yes
Recommend RAM
4MB
Supported Video
SVGA 256 Color
Mac System 6.0.7
Required CPU
Mac LC 475
Required RAM
4MB
Supported Video
Color
Sony MCD

Box Scans

Retail Box cover Supervisor's Factomatic. Retail Box back Supervisor's Factomatic.

Screenshots

Advertising

Package Contents

Included in the Following Collection(s)

Reviews

Credits

Trivia

Cheats or Easter Eggs

Technical Notes

Links