Microsoft Encarta Interactive World Atlas 2000 (PC, CD-ROM) Microsoft - 1999 USA, Canada Release (NFR): Difference between revisions

From Eli's Software Encyclopedia
No edit summary
 
m Text replacement - "(\|publisher=)\[\[([^\]]+)\]\]" to "$1$2"
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|media=CD-ROM
|media=CD-ROM
|copyright=1999
|copyright=1999
|publisher=[[Microsoft]]
|publisher=Microsoft
|publabel=
|publabel=
|developer=
|developer=
|genre=[[:Category:Reference|Reference]], [[:Category:Atlas| Atlas]], [[:Category:World Atlas| World Atlas]]
|genre=Reference, Atlas, World Atlas
|age=
|age=
|languages=
|languages=
Line 25: Line 25:
== System Requirements ==
== System Requirements ==


{|
<div class="clearfix">
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows 95
|title=PC Windows 95
Line 59: Line 58:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows 98
|title=PC Windows 98
Line 92: Line 90:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|-
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows NT 4.0
|title=PC Windows NT 4.0
Line 126: Line 122:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|}
</div>


== Box Scans ==
== Box Scans ==

Latest revision as of 02:45, December 16, 2025

Microsoft Encarta Interactive World Atlas 2000
Title
Microsoft Encarta Interactive World Atlas 2000
Product ID
59556-13197
Product UPC
659556131975
Platform(s)
Media
CD-ROM
Publisher(s)
Category(s)

Description from the packaging.

System Requirements

PC Windows 95
Required CPU
Pentium 90
Required RAM
16MB
Req. Hard Drive
100MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
16-bit sound card
Supported Video
SVGA 256 Color
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows 98
Required CPU
Pentium 90
Required RAM
16MB
Req. Hard Drive
100MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
16-bit sound card
Supported Video
SVGA 256 Color
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows NT 4.0
Required CPU
Pentium 90
Required RAM
24MB
Req. Hard Drive
100MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
16-bit sound card
Supported Video
SVGA 256 Color
Supported Network
Internet

Box Scans

Screenshots

Advertising

Package Contents

Reviews

Credits

Trivia

Cheats or Easter Eggs

Technical Notes

Links