Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition (PC, CD-ROM) Microsoft - 1999 USA, Canada Release (NFR): Difference between revisions

From Eli's Software Encyclopedia
No edit summary
 
m Text replacement - "\|supVideo=(.*)<br>(.*||$)" to "|supVideo=$1;$2"
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox SOFTWARE
{{Infobox SOFTWARE
|title=Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition  
|title=Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition  
|image=[[Image: 59556-13891.jpg|250px|Packaging cover ''Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition''.]]
|image=[[Image: 59556-13891.jpg|class=img-fluid|Packaging cover ''Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition''.]]
|productid=59556-13891
|productid=59556-13891
|UPC=659556138912
|UPC=659556138912
Line 9: Line 9:
|media=CD-ROM
|media=CD-ROM
|copyright=1999
|copyright=1999
|publisher=[[Microsoft]]
|publisher=Microsoft
|publabel=
|publabel=
|developer=
|developer=
|genre=[[:Category:Entertainment|Entertainment]], [[:Category:Simulation| Simulation]], [[:Category:Flight Simulator| Flight Simulator]]
|genre=Entertainment, Simulation, Flight Simulator
|age=
|age=
|languages=
|languages=
Line 25: Line 25:
== System Requirements ==
== System Requirements ==


{|
<div class="clearfix">
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows 95
|title=PC Windows 95
Line 53: Line 52:
|recSound=
|recSound=
|supSound=
|supSound=
|supVideo=SVGA Hi-Color<br>SVGA True-Color<br>3-D Accelerated Video
|supVideo=SVGA Hi-Color;SVGA True-Color;3-D Accelerated Video
|supMisc=
|supMisc=
|supPrint=
|supPrint=
Line 59: Line 58:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows 98
|title=PC Windows 98
Line 86: Line 84:
|recSound=
|recSound=
|supSound=
|supSound=
|supVideo=SVGA Hi-Color<br>SVGA True-Color<br>3-D Accelerated Video
|supVideo=SVGA Hi-Color;SVGA True-Color;3-D Accelerated Video
|supMisc=
|supMisc=
|supPrint=
|supPrint=
Line 92: Line 90:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|-
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows NT 4.0
|title=PC Windows NT 4.0
Line 120: Line 116:
|recSound=
|recSound=
|supSound=
|supSound=
|supVideo=SVGA Hi-Color<br>SVGA True-Color<br>3-D Accelerated Video
|supVideo=SVGA Hi-Color;SVGA True-Color;3-D Accelerated Video
|supMisc=
|supMisc=
|supPrint=
|supPrint=
Line 126: Line 122:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|}
</div>


== Box Scans ==
== Box Scans ==


[[Image:59556-13891.jpg|250px|Retail Box cover ''Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition''.]]
[[Image:59556-13891.jpg|class=img-fluid|Retail Box cover ''Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition''.]]
[[Image:59556-13891B.jpg|250px|Retail Box back ''Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition''.]]
[[Image:59556-13891B.jpg|class=img-fluid|Retail Box back ''Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition''.]]


== Screenshots ==
== Screenshots ==

Latest revision as of 14:24, December 16, 2025

Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition
Title
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition
Product ID
59556-13891
Product UPC
659556138912
Platform(s)
Packaging
Retail Box
Media
CD-ROM
Publisher(s)
Category(s)

Description from the packaging.

System Requirements

PC Windows 95
Required CPU
Pentium 166
Required RAM
32MB
Req. Hard Drive
420MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Recommend RAM
64MB
Rec. Hard Drive
500
Recommend Joystick
Yes
Required Audio
DirectSound
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
SVGA True-Color
3-D Accelerated Video
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows 98
Required CPU
Pentium 166
Required RAM
32MB
Req. Hard Drive
420MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Recommend RAM
64MB
Rec. Hard Drive
500
Recommend Joystick
Yes
Required Audio
DirectSound
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
SVGA True-Color
3-D Accelerated Video
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows NT 4.0
Required CPU
Pentium 166
Required RAM
64MB
Req. Hard Drive
420MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Rec. Hard Drive
500
Recommend Joystick
Yes
Required Audio
DirectSound
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
SVGA True-Color
3-D Accelerated Video
Supported Network
Internet

Box Scans

Retail Box cover Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition. Retail Box back Microsoft Flight Simulator 2000 Professional Edition.

Screenshots

Advertising

Package Contents

Reviews

Credits

Trivia

Cheats or Easter Eggs

Technical Notes

Links