American Greetings Scrapbooks & More! Version 7 (PC, CD-ROM) Broderbund Software - 2002 USA, Canada Release: Difference between revisions

From Eli's Software Encyclopedia
m Text replacement - "{| | {{Infobox SYSREQ" to "<div class="clearfix"> {{Infobox SYSREQ"
m Text replacement - "(\|publisher=)\[\[([^\]]+)\]\]" to "$1$2"
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|media=CD-ROM
|media=CD-ROM
|copyright=2002
|copyright=2002
|publisher=[[Broderbund Software]]
|publisher=Broderbund Software
|publabel=
|publabel=
|developer=
|developer=
|genre=[[:Category:Productivity|Productivity]], [[:Category:Printing| Printing]]
|genre=Productivity, Printing
|age=
|age=
|languages=
|languages=
Line 105: Line 105:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows ME
|title=PC Windows ME
Line 138: Line 137:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|-
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows 2000
|title=PC Windows 2000
Line 172: Line 169:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|
{{Infobox SYSREQ
{{Infobox SYSREQ
|title=PC Windows XP
|title=PC Windows XP
Line 205: Line 201:
|supNet=Internet
|supNet=Internet
}}
}}
|}
</div>


== Box Scans ==
== Box Scans ==

Latest revision as of 02:27, December 16, 2025

American Greetings Scrapbooks & More! Version 7
Title
American Greetings Scrapbooks & More! Version 7
Product ID
30526-35535
Product UPC
730526355352
Platform(s)
Packaging
Retail Box
Media
CD-ROM
Publisher(s)
Category(s)

Description from the packaging.

It's as easy as...

1. Pick a Project
Choose from thousands of projects!

2. Personalize
Add your personal touches!

3. Print and Enjoy!
Share with friends and family!

Quick!

  • Scrapbooks
  • Brag Books
  • Mini Pop-Up Albums
  • Panoramic Albums
  • Web Page Brag Books
  • Keepsake Boxes
  • Photo Cubes
  • Collage Posters
  • And More!

Click!

  • Weddings
  • Birthdays
  • Family Reunions
  • Christmas
  • New Years
  • And More!

Create!

  • Stickers
  • Word Balloons
  • Photo Frames and Pockets
  • Borders - Banners
  • Keepsake Cookbooks
  • Memory Calendars
  • Journals
  • Iron-on Transfers
  • And More!

Features

  • Photo Editing Tools
  • Party Set Creator
  • Share Photos
  • Finish Project Wizard
  • Online Content and Tools
  • Professional Printing

System Requirements

PC Windows 98
Required CPU
Pentium II 300
Required RAM
64MB
Req. Hard Drive
590MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
Yes
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows ME
Required CPU
Pentium II 300
Required RAM
64MB
Req. Hard Drive
590MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
Yes
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows 2000
Required CPU
Pentium II 300
Required RAM
64MB
Req. Hard Drive
590MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
Yes
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
Supported Network
Internet
PC Windows XP
Required CPU
Pentium II 300
Required RAM
128MB
Req. Hard Drive
590MB Free
Requires Mouse
Yes
Required CD Speed
4X
Required Audio
Yes
Supported Video
SVGA Hi-Color
Supported Network
Internet

Box Scans

Retail Box cover American Greetings Scrapbooks & More! Version 7. Retail Box back American Greetings Scrapbooks & More! Version 7.

Screenshots

Advertising

Package Contents

Reviews

Credits

Trivia

Cheats or Easter Eggs

Technical Notes

Links